Menu

Inquiry Form

Contact

EMAIL  :  sdovalenzuela2015@gmail.com

diVISION OFFICE dIRECTORY

Mr. MELITON P. ZURBANO ASDS, OIC-Office
of the SDS
8-292-32-47
Assistant Schools Division
Superintendent
Dr. Rustica R. Lorenzo Asst. Schools Div.
Superintendent
8-293-4506
Administrative Office Mrs. Carmelita D. Matus Administrative Officer V 8-292-3247
Budget Section Mrs. Lani DJ. Agmata Administrative Officer V 8-277-0600
Personnel Section Mr. Maximo S.
Fernandez Jr.
Administrative Officer IV 8-293-4507
Records Section Mrs. Nenita G. Bautista Administrative Officer IV 8-277-4648
Property Section Mr. Rodel U. Antonio Administrative Officer IV 8-445-3770
Disbursing Section Mrs. Elenita C. Cruz Administrative Officer IV 8-292-7198
Accounting Section Ms. Christine Marie A.
Domingo
Accountant III 8-277-0600
IT Section Mr. Noel E. Reyes Information Technology
Officer I
8-291-0873
Office of the Auditor Ms. Melanie Julie R. Salazar Resident Auditor 8-291-0871
Legal Section Atty. Hazel G. Dilig-Carandang Attorney III 8-292-7198
Mr. Filmore R. Caballero Chief Education Supervisor 8-293-45-06
Dr. Leilanie Zoraida M. Mendoza EPS-Araling Panlipunan 8-292-43-40
Dr. Alfredo A. Galicia EPS- MAPEH 8-294-06-58
Mrs. Rosarie R. Carlos EPS- Filipino 8-292-43-40
Dr. Winnie F. Tugade EPS- English, Journalism, Reading Coordinator 8-294-06-58
Mrs. Remedios L. Santos EPS- TLE/EPP, SHS TVL, Child Protection 8-292-43-40
Dr. Ma. Lea Q. Prondo EPS-Science 8-292-43-40
Mrs. Jean A. Tropel EPS-LRMDS, IT Unit 8-292-43-40
Mrs. Edna A. Prudente EPS-Edukasyon sa Pagpapakatao 8-294-06-58
Ms. Marilyn Soriano HT-Math Coordinator 8-294-06-58
Dr. Floramante J. De Guzman PSDS-Cong I (Unit 2),Private Schools 8-294-06-58
Dr. Sofia SD. Quilbio PSDS-Cong I (Unit 1), Open High 8-294-65-42
Dr. Ummie R. Barberan PSDS-Cong II Secondary,
SHS Focal Person
8-294-65-42
Dr. Florita R. Matic PSDS-Val. South District,MTB-MLE 8-294-65-42
Dr. Edna L. Llanera PSDS-Valenzuela East District-Unit I, ALS, ALIVE 8-294-65-42
Dr. Walter H. Fabro PSDS-Valenzuela East District-Unit 2, Kindergarten 8-294-65-42
Mr. Ruben F. Estillero PSDS-Valenzuela North District-Unit 1 8-294-65-42
Dr. Gloria S. Gallibot PSDS-Valenzuela North District-Unit 2 8-294-65-42
Dr. Ma. Teresita U. Pangan PSDS-Valenzuela Central District-Unit 1, SPED 8-432-52-28
Dr. Juanita D. Antonio PSDS-Valenzuela Central District-Unit 2 8-292-43-40
Ms. Maria Jennica S. Diosana Education Program Specialist II/ALS 8-291-71-93
Ms. Sharon M. Apondar Project Development Officer II 8-294-06-58
Dr. Baltazar M. Gayem Chief Education Supervisor 8-445-3406
Dr. Salvador A. Gaban Jr. EPS- Sports Coordinator, Private School 8-292-43-40
Dr. Cleopatra B. Tubog Senior Education Program Specialist 8-294-06-58
Mr. Arnel L. Poja Senior Education Program Specialist 8-292-43-40
Mr. James M. Macaranas Senior Education Program Specialist 8-294-06-58
Mr. Leo C. Mayor Senior Education Program Specialist 8-292-43-40
Mr. Melvin Willy B. Roque II Education Program Specialist II 8-292-43-40
Mrs. Alma M. Escobia Education Program Specialist II 8-292-43-40
Mr. Edwin C. Pineda Project Development Officer II 8-294-06-58
Mr. Gerald Anthony R. Lazaro Project Development Officer I 8-294-06-58
Mrs. Anacleta Carlota Bernardo Project Development Officer I 8-294-06-58
Engr Maria Concepcion T. Sison Planning Officer III 8-294-65-42
Engr. Kelly G. Magusib Engineer III 8-294-65-42
Dr. Adelaine P. Javate Dentist II, Health Section Incharge 8-294-65-42

sCHOOLS dIRECTORY

Dr. FLORITA R. MATIC PSDS 8-294-6542
Bitik ES Mrs. Corazon V. Tanfelix SP I 8-366-7670
Caruhatan East ES Mrs. Amelita N. Ayaton SP III 8-294-4246
Caruhatan West ES Mrs. Rizza L. Escobido SP Il 8-293-5984
Constantino ES Ms. Maria Lourdes B. Viray TIC/MT-II 8-294-1690
Dona Ata ES Mrs. Rosalinda G. Quilates SP I 8-405-0879
Marulas ES Mrs. Mrs. Norlita N. Santos SP III 8-919-7993
San Miguel Heights ES Mr. Eduardo B. Materum SP IV 8-293-9761
Serrano ES Mr. Winefredo L. Zurbano SP II 8-293-5329
UNIT I Mr. RUBEN F. ESTILLERO PSDS 8-294-06-31
A. Fernando ES Mr. Arcenoel D. Zapatos SP III 8-285-4782
Coloong ES Mrs. Josie D. Fernando SP I 8-287-4707
Luis Francisco ES Dr. Francita B. Agustin SP IV 8-282-7560
Paltok ES Mrs. Fe C. Arandia SP IV 8-294-16-31
Pasolo ES Mrs. Azucena P. Ocasla SP IV 8-891-4324
Rincon ES Mr. Wilmer S. Abalos TIC/MT-I 8-291-41-25
UNIT II Dr. GLORIA S. GALLIBOT PSDS
A. Deato ES Mr. Soliman E. Rejuso II SP I 8-294-10-76
Isla ES Mr. Lovirey M. Cerna TIC/MT-II 8-293-9014
P. R. San Diego ES Mr. Rolando G. Corales SP II 8-294-75-55/
8-245-2960
Pio Valenzuela ES Mrs. Lilibeth S. Gozo SP IV 8-294-3213/
8-283-9071
Tagalag ES Mr. Levy J. Acuña TIC/MT-I 8-441-6691
Wawang Pulo ES Mrs. Marilyn C. Resurreccion SP- I 8-277-55-20
UNIT I Dr. MA. TERESITA U. PANGAN PSDS 8-292-34-56
Canumay West ES Dr. Darino G. Elizaga SP IV 8-294-2996
Dalandanan ES Ms. Elizabeth D. Roberto SP I 8-291-3224
Lingunan ES Mrs. Edna S. Madrid SP IV 8-432-4703/
8-236-3040
Malinta ES Mrs. Nerisa A. Espinosa SP IV 8-292-0041
Malinta ES - Pinalagad Annex Ms. Carmina DJ. Mendaros SP I 8-292-1811
Roberta De Jesus ES Mr. Emil R. Mamiit SP IV 8-990-4054
UNIT II Dr. JUANITA D. ANTONIO PSDS
Canumay East ES Ms. Maria Celina J. Cloa SP I 8-921-1576
Lawang Bato ES Mr. Salvador G. Junio SP IV 8-983-2413
Punturin ES Mrs. Mari Jayne M. Mendaro SP II 8-990-6057/
8881-4496
Apolonio Casimiro Faustino ES
(former Punturin I)
Mrs. Gracely A. Magat TIC/MT-I 8-983-4081
Disiplina Village Bignay ES Mr. Arnold O. Muñoz TIC/T-III 8-504-9383
UNIT I Dr. EDNA L. LLANERA PSDS 8-293-32-19
Antonio M. Serapio ES Mr. Roderick D. De Leon SP II 8-282-9005
Gen. T. de Leon ES Mrs. Marichu R. Escalona SP IV 8-779-7166
Parada ES Ms. Marylyn P. Meliton SP II 8-426-8976
Santiago De Guzman ES Mr. Jean Francis V. Dela Cruz TIC/HT-III 8-292-88-76
Silvestre Lazaro ES Mrs. Gloria D. Morenos SP IV 8-432-1679
UNIT II Dr. WALTER H. FABRO PSDS 8-779-7166
Andres Mariano ES Mr. Roberto A. Llanita SP IV 8-441-6057
Apolonia F. Rafael ES Mrs. Merlie B. Oganiza SP IV 8-990-4053
Maysan ES Mrs. Eufelia L. Corales SP IV 8-294-2260/
8-260-9135
Paso de Blas ES Mrs. Editha D. Baesa SP II 8-285-1809
Santos Encarnacion ES Mr. Edito P. Fabillar TIC/MT-I 8-283-3741
Sitio Sto. Rosario ES Ms. Luzviminda M. Camarista TIC/MT-II 8-293-72-51
DR. SOFIA SD. QUILBIO PSDS 8-294-6542
Arkong Bato NHS Mr. Nolasco H. Sablan TIC/MT-I 8-260-7510
Bignay NHS Mr. Edwin L. Valera SP III 8-442-8264
Disiplina Village Bignay NHS Ms. EDNA L. LLANERA PSDS/OIC 8-283-6715
Canumay East NHS Mrs. Patricia S. De Vera TIC/HT-III 8-444-1100
Lingunan National High School Mr. Domingo A. Lozande SP I 8-689-1805
Canumay West NHS Mr. Jumel L. Reyes TIC/MT-II 8-293-5292
Dalandanan NHS Mr. Ronald A. Trono SP IV 8-373-0905
Dalandanan NHS-Veinte Reales Annex Ms. Irene L. Pantorillo SP II 8-985-3445
Lawang Bato NHS Mr. Jonathan O. Lagdamen SP IV 8-983-9321/
8-871-7308
Malinta NHS Dr. Djoana L. Poja SP IV 8-292-88-36/
8-362-0107
Polo NHS Mr. Eddie A. Alarte SP III 8-277-70-87/
8-292-5383
Polo NHS-Malanday Annex Ms. Eleonor S. Santos TIC/HT-VI 8-282-3455
VALMASCI Mr. Jaime S. De Vera Jr. SP II 8-291-5591
Vicente P. Trinidad NHS Dr. Floramante J, De Guzman PSDS/OIC 8-985-9190/
8-983-8854
Wawangpulo NHS Ms. Juliana T. Alvarez TIC/MT-I 8-990-0362
Dr. UMMIE R. BARBERAN PSDS 8-294-6542
Bagbaguin NHS Dr. Alejandrea A. Ylan SP II 8-255-5119
Caruhatan NHS Dr. Virginia O. Alacon SP IV 8-291-7417
Gen. T. de Leon NHS Mr. Cesar C. Villareal SP IV 8-293-9850/
8-292-7380
Gen.T. De Leon NHS-Justice
Eliezer delos Santos Annex
Mrs. Amelita V. Yumang SP-III 8-788-4507
Mapulang Lupa NHS Mr. Rudy F. Falcunitin SP IV 8-282-9968
Maysan NHS Mrs. Lilia H. Jaime SP II 8-294-36-15
Maysan NHS-Paso De Blas Annex Ms. Ma. Leonora B. Jaculbia TIC/HT-III 8-806-6446/
8-779-7473
Parada NHS Mrs. Edelina I. Golloso SP II 8-283-7450
Sitero Francisco Memorial NHS Mrs. Ma. Christina C. Salonga SP IV 8-288-1695
Valenzuela NHS Dr. Christopher J. Delino SP III 8-294-3183